Go to footer

Skip to content


Switch Primary Sound

For when things break.

Moderators: Tournament Administrators, Executive


Switch Primary Sound

Postby King6moh » Mon Aug 11, 2014 11:52 pm

Hey guys,

Not really a question but a helpful program if you have multiple outputs for speakers/headphones/headset. This program binds to a hotkey (I use Pause/Break) and switches your primary sound.

Easier than right clicking on the volume and selecting default:

http://soundswitch.codeplex.com/
King6moh


Supporting Member
 
Posts: 614
Joined: Sun Mar 30, 2014 5:56 pm
Location: One Nooben Canadian


Re: Switch Primary Sound

Postby Hypol33t » Tue Aug 12, 2014 7:04 am

Thx a bunch !
BF4 C3
Image

BF4 C4
Image


Image
Hypol33t


 
Posts: 49
Joined: Sun Mar 30, 2014 6:07 pm


Return to Board index

Return to Tech Support & Help

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests